|
Past Season Results
FPYC Labor Day Tournament 2003:
Game 1: Sat Aug 30, 10:30AM - Stringfellow Park (Win 3-0)
Game 2: Sat Aug 30,   2:30PM - Stringfellow Park (Win 3-0)
Game 3: Sun Aug 31, 10:30AM - Stringfellow Park (Loss 0-1)
 
Loudoun Soccer Club Girl’s Columbus Day Tournament 2003:
Game 1: Sat Oct 11, 9:00AM - Fincastle Field - Loudoun Shooting Stars (Loss 0-1)
Game 2: Sat Oct 11, 1:30PM - Fincastle Field - GRFL Majestic (Loss 0-1)
Game 3: Sun Oct 12, 11:00AM - Fincastle Field - Columbia United (Tie 0-0)
Game 4: Sun Oct 12, 2:00PM - Fincastle Field - ASC Wildfire (Loss 0-1)
 
Regular Season Fall 2003:
Game 1: Sun Sep 7, 2:30PM - Dunn Loring - CULP Comets (Win 1-0)
Game 2: Sun Sep 14, 2:30PM - Rudolph Rec Center - DCST Storm (Tie 2-2)
Game 4: Sun Sep 28, 3:30PM - St. Lukes Field #2 - CULP Comets (Win 2-1)
Game 3 (Resched): Sat Oct 4, 4:00PM - Clark’s Crossing - HSA Heat (Win 1-0)
Game 5: Sun Oct 5, 1:00PM - Kilmer #2 - GRFL Majestic (Loss 0-1)
Game 6: Sun Oct 19, 4:00PM - Kilmer #2 - SYC Surge (Loss 0-1)
Game 7: Sun Oct 26, 12:00 noon - Clark Co. Rec Sr Fld - CCS Thunder (Win 2-1)
Game 8: Sun Nov 2, 3:00PM - Poe MS - ABGC Red Wolves (Tie 1-1)
 
PWSI Icebreaker Tournament 2004
 
Game 1: Sat Mar 27, 8:15AM - Quantico Field 3 - CYA Lightning (Win 2-1)
Game 2: Sat Mar 27,   2:30PM - Quantico Field 4 - ASC Wildfire (Tie 0-0)
Game 3: Sun Mar 28, 12:00 Noon - Quantico Field 4 - GRFL Majestic (Win 2-1)
Game 4 (Championship): Sun Mar 28, 3:45PM - Quantico Field 1 - Loudon United (Loss 0-3)
 
The Virginian 2004 Tournament 2004
 
Game 1: Sat May 29, 8:05AM - Poplar Tree Field #3 - CYA Lightning (Loss 0-1)
Game 2: Sat May 29,  1:30PM - Poplar Tree Field #3 - Harrisonburg Heat (Loss 1-2)
Game 3: Sun May 30, 10:30AM - Poplar Tree Field #3 - TSC Nomads (Loss 0-5)
Game 4: Sun May 30, TBD PM - Poplar Tree Field #3 - New York State Red (Win 4-1)
 
Regular Season Spring 2004
Game 1 (Resched): Sat Apr 17, 4:00PM - Lake Braddock Park - HSA Heat (Tie 1-1)
Game 2: Sun Apr 18, 1:30PM - Poe MS - ABGC Red Wolves (Loss 0-3)
Game 3: Sun May 2, 10:30AM - Dunn Loring - VSA Heat (Loss 0-6)
Game 4: Sun May 9, 2:30PM - Kilmer #1 - SSA Sparks (Loss 1-2)
Game 5: Sun May 16, 2:00PM - Baron Cameron #6 - GRFL Majestic (Loss 0-4)
Game 6: Sun May 23, 2:30PM - Pearson ES - FCSC Sharks (Loss 0-2)
Game 7: Sun Jun 6, 2:30PM - Monger Park Field #2 - HSA Heat (Loss 0-2)
Game 8 (Resched): Sun Jun 13, Noon - Kilmer #1 - ABGC Red Wolves (Win 2-0)
 
FPYC Patriot Cup Labor Day Tournament 2004
 
Game 1: Sat Sep 4, 8:00AM - Baron Cameron Park Field #3 - Arlington Fury (Win 2-0)
Game 2: Sat Sep 4, 2:30PM - Baron Cameron Park Field #3 - FPYC Phoenix (Loss 1-2)
Game 3: Sun Sep 5, 11:45AM - Baron Cameron Park Field #7 - GRFL Majestic (Win 3-1)
 
Virginia Beach Columbus Day Tournament 2004
 
Game 1: Sat Oct 9, 9:20AM - VA SWOOSH TWO (Loss 1-2)
Game 2: Sat Oct 9, 5:00PM - Arlington Fury (Win 1-0)
Game 3: Sun Oct 10, 8:00AM - WSC Phoenix Elite (Win 1-0)
 
Regular Season Fall 2004
Game 1: Sun Sep 12, 1:00PM - Oak Marr #2 - ARL Fury (Win 4-0)
Game 2: Sun Sep 19, 5:30PM - Oak Marr #2 - STER Hurricanes (Win 5-0)
Game 3: Sun Sep 26, 2:00PM - St. Lukes Field #2 - CULP Comets (Win 3-1)
Game 4: Sun Oct 3, 1:00PM - Poplar Tree #1 - CHAN Firecrackers (Win 4-0)
Game 5: Sun Oct 17, 1:00PM - Idylewood - SWYA Magic (Loss 1-2)
Game 6: Sun Oct 24, 3:00PM - Poe MS - ABGC Red Wolves (Tie 1-1)
Game 7: Sun Oct 31, 12:30PM - Tuckahoe ES - ARL Fury (Win 1-0)
Game 8: Sun Nov 7, 4:00PM - Nottoway Park - ASC Wildfire (Tie 0-0)
 
Regular Season Spring 2005
Game 1: Sun Apr 3, 5:00PM - Kilmer #1 - VSA Heat (Postponed - See Below)
Game 2: Sun Apr 10, 2:30PM - Lawrence Park #2 - SWYA Magic (Loss 0 - 6)
Game 3: Sun Apr 17, 1:30PM - Nottoway Park - DCST Storm (Win 3 - 0)
Game 4: Sun Apr 24, 3:00PM - Nottoway Park - HSA Heat Premier (Loss 1 - 3)
Game 5: Sun May 1, 1:30PM - Nottoway Park - FCSC Sharks (Postponed - See Below)
Game 6: Sun May 8, 4:00PM - Newington Heights Park - SYC Surge (Tie 0 - 0)
Game 7: Sun May 15, 1:00PM - Grand Hamptons - GRFL Majestic (Win 2 - 1)
Game 1 (Resched): Sun May 22, 1:30PM - Dunn Loring - VSA Heat (Loss 0 - 3)
Game 8: Sun Jun 5, 1:00PM - Lawrence Park #2 - SWYA Magic (Win 2 - 0)
Game 5 (Resched): Sun Jun 12, 5:30PM - Capital One Field - FCSC Sharks (Loss 2 - 4)
 
Memorial Day Virginia Beach Tournament - VA Rush 2005
Game 1: Sat May 28, 10:10AM - Hampton Roads Soccer Complex Fld 11 - CSSC Mystics (Loss 0 - 4)
Game 2: Sat May 28, 3:30PM - Same As Above - Calverton Crushers (Loss 0 - 3)
Game 3: Sun May 29, 10:10AM - Same As Above - Tri-Cities United (Win 8 - 0)
 
Regular Season Fall 2005
Game 1: Sun Sep 11, 1:00PM - Colvin Run ES - HSA Heat ’92 Premier (Loss 0 - 1)
Game 2: Sun Sep 18, 2:30PM - Long Park #5 - VSA Heat (Loss 0 - 4)
Game 3: Sun Sep 25, 4:00PM - Colvin Run ES - CCS Kicks (Win 3 - 1)
Game 4: Sun Oct 2, 4:00PM - Springhill Park #3 - MCLN Ladybugs (Tie 0 - 0)
Game 5: Sun Oct 16, 1:00PM - Monger Park Field #2 - HSA Heat ’92 Premier (Win 2 - 1)
Game 6: Sat Oct 29, 4:00PM - Capital One Field - SSA Sparks (Win 3 - 1)
Game 7: Sun Oct 30, 1:00PM - Colvin Run ES - VSA Heat (Loss 1 - 5)
Game 8: Sun Nov 6, 3:00PM - Legion Field (Stadium) - SSA Sparks (Win 6 - 3)
 
Virginia Beach Columbus Day Tournament 2005
All Games Cancelled due to rain
 
Labor Day FPYC Tournament 2005
Game 1: Sat Sep 3, 10:30AM - Baron Cameron Field #7 - VISTA Freedom (Win 4 - 0)
Game 2: Sat Sep 3, 3:45PM - Baron Cameron Field #6 - FPYC Freedom (Win 2 - 1)
Game 3: Sun Sep 4, 9:15AM - Baron Cameron Field #6 - WINN United 92 (Win 2 - 1)
Game 4: Sun Sep 4, 2:30PM - Baron Cameron Field #3 - Championship Game - GRFL Freedom (Loss 1 - 3)
 
Regular Season Spring 2006
Game 1: Sun Apr 02, 4:00PM - Monger Park Field #1 - HSA Heat ’92 Premier (Loss 0 - 1)
Game 2: Sun Apr 23, 4:30PM - American Legion - FCSC Flames (Loss 1 - 2)
Game 3: Sun Apr 30, 2:30PM - Kilmer #1 (Large Field) - LOUD Shooting Stars (Loss 1 - 2)
Game 4: Sat May 06, 4:30PM - Nottoway Park - SYC Surge (Win 3 - 1)
Game 5: Sun May 07, 2:30PM - Pratt Memorial Park Field #5 -  STAF Liberty (Tie 0 - 0)
Game 6: Sun May 21, 3:30PM - Idylwood - MCLN Ladybugs (Tie 0 - 0)
Game 7: Sun Jun 04, 5:00PM - Idylwood - HSA Heat ’92 Premier (Loss 0 - 1)
Game 8: Sun Jun 11, 1:30PM - Franconia Park #4 - SYC Surge (Loss 1 - 3)
 
The Virginian Memorial Day Tournament 2006 (Finished 4th in 12 team U13 Premier Silver West Division
Game 1: Sat May 27, 11:45AM - Occoquan Reg’l Park Field #4 - SYA Magic (Win 1 - 0)
Game 2: Sat May 27, 4:00PM - Occoquan Reg’l Park Field #3 - Hamilton Heat (Win 2 - 1)
Game 3: Sun May 28, 10:30AM - Occoquan Reg’l Park Field #4 - Great Falls Majestic (Loss 1 - 2)
Game 4: Sun May 28, 2:00PM - Occoquan Reg’l Park Fld #4 - Semi-Final - Reston United ’92 (Loss 1 - 4)
 
PWSI Ice-Breaker Tournament 2006 (Finished First in 8 team U13 Blue Division)
Game 1: Sat Mar 25, 8:30AM - Hellwig Park Field #3 - BRYC NV United VA (Win 4 - 1)
Game 2: Sat Mar 25, 11:30AM - Hellwig Park Field #5 - Loudoun Shooting Stars (Win 2 - 0)
Game 3: Sun Mar 26, 11:00AM - Hellwig Park Field #4 - Great Falls Majestic (Win 3 - 2)
Game 4: Sun Mar 26, 2:00PM - Hellwig Park Field #1 - Championship Game - FCSC Sharks (Win 3 - 1)
 
Regular Season Fall 2006
Game 1: Sat Sep 09, 6:00PM - Dunn Loring #1 - MSC Xtreme Chaos (Win 2 - 1)
Game 2: Sun Sep 10, 11:00AM - Capital One #1 - BETH Renegades (Tie 1 - 1)
Game 3: Sat Sep 16, 1:00PM - Nike Park #4 - GRFL Majestic (Tie 1 - 1)
Game 4: Sun Sep 17, 10:00AM - Sherando #2 - EPIC 92G (Win 3 - 2)
Game 5: Sat Sep 30, 4:00PM - Dunn Loring #1 -  TSC Thunder Power Red (Loss 2 - 1)
Game 6: Sun Oct 01, 12:30PM - Valley View #6 - MATT Force (Tie 2 - 2)
Game 7: Sun Oct 15, 2:00PM - Lake Newport (upper) - REST United ’92 (Loss 2 - 0)
Game 8: Sun Oct 22, 2:00PM - Word of Grace #2 - CYA Lightning (Win 4 - 2)
Game 9: Sun Oct 29, 3:00PM - Colvin Run ES - FRED FC Frederick Royal (Win 2 - 0)
Game 10: Sun Nov 05, 3:00PM - Colvin Run ES - DCST Storm (Loss 3 - 2)
 
FPYC Labor Day Tournament 2006
Game 1: Sat Sep 02, 8:00AM - South Run District Park Field #6 - GRFL Majestic (Rained Out)
Game 2: Sat Sep 02, 1:15PM - South Run District Park Field #6- BRYC NV United (Rained Out)
Game 3: Sun Sep 03, 8:00AM - South Run District Park Field #5 - CYA Lightning (Win 2 - 0)
Game 4: Sun Sep 03, 11:45AM - South Run District Park Field #5 - FPYC Freedom (Win 1 - 0)
Game 5 (Championship): Sun Sep 03, 6:15PM - South Run District Park Field #5 - FPYC Freedom (Tie 4 - 4, Lost on penalty kicks)
 
Columbus Day Va. Beach Tournament 2006
Game 1: Sat Oct 07, 10:40AM - Lake Taylor HS #09 - Beach FC Piranhas (VA) - CANCELLED
Game 2: Sat Oct 07, 5:20PM -  Lake Taylor HS #05 - Western Branch Jaguars (VA) - CANCELLED
Game 3: Sun Oct 08, 9:20AM - Lake Taylor HS #10 - Bethesda Renegades (MD) - CANCELLED
Game 4: Sun Oct 08, 1:30PM - Lake Taylor HS #03 - Championship Game - CANCELLED

© Copyright 2013 Demosphere International, Inc. All rights reserved.
Youth Sports WebWriter Websites, Online Registration Management, Tournament and League Scheduling Systems